Products > Optical Products > Patch Cord , Optical Coupler and Joint Box

Patch Cord

Patch Cords are cable assemblies to join Optic transmitters, Optic nodes Splitters and the trunk line in the optical network. They are suitable for CATV (Cable Television) and Telecommunications.
Unbeatable Features

Low Insertion Loss

High Return Loss
High Temperature Stability
Zirconia Ferrule in every connector
Standard : Telcordia GR 326 Core

Specifications
Insertion Loss

: < 0.2 dB

Return Loss
: > 60 dB (APC)
 
: > 45 dB (PC)
Ferrule Material
: Zirconia
Core Diameter
: 9/125 um
Operating Temperature
: - 40C to + 80 C
Durability
: 500 matings
Fiber Type
: Single Mode
Connector Type
: SC/APC or FC/APC
  : (PC available on request )
Top

Copyright © 2004 All Rights Reserved Legal Disclaimer
Telecab Electronics India (Pvt.) Ltd.
Office: 561, Old Lajpat Rai Market, Delhi-110006
Ph: 91-11-2386
1054,23864332 Fax: 23866086 Mobile:91-9312503900
E-mail:
eurocoax@yahoo.com
Best View at 600 x 800 Pixels DevGenie